Post Name :

Post Date :
04 June 2018 | 04:58 PM
Post Update Date :
30 July 2018 | 09:31 AM
Post Summary :

Uttar Pradesh UP ITI Admission 2018
Sarkari Naukri

UP Private ITI Admission Online Form 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 04 June 2018
  • Registration Last Date: 25 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 25 June 2018
  • Merit List Available: 30 July 2018
  • First Round Result Available: 30 July 2018
  • Counseling Start: Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age: 14 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: No Age Limit.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Course Details | Eligibility

Total Seat: 364781

Course Group A (Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
227 Fitter 2 Years. Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System with Science, Math Subject)
221 Turner 2 Years
222 Machinist 2 Years
231 Electrician 2 Years
225 Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance 2 Years
224 Draftsman (Mechanical) 2 Years
215 Mechanic Motor Vehicle 2 Years
220 ICTSM 2 Years
201 Mechanic Diesel Engine 1 Year
204 Mechanic Motor Cycle 1 Year
214 Foreman Technician 1 Year
210 Architecture Assistant 1 Year
205 Pump Operator Mechanic 1 Year
040 Laboratory Assistant 2 Years
208 Interior Decoration and Design 1 Year
218 Mechanic (Refrigeration and Air Conditioning) 2 Years Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System)
217 Draftsman (Civil) 2 Years
207 Surveyor 1 Year
219 Electronic Mechanic 2 Years
021 Physiotherapy Technician 1 Year
060 Radiology Technician 2 Years
209 Plumber 1 Year

Course Group A (Non-Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
242 Computer Operator (COPA) 1 Year Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System)
259 Stenography and Secretarial Asst. (English) 1 Year
260 Stenography and Secretarial Asst. (Hindi) 1 Year
253 Food Production Gen. 1 Year
112 Health Senetary Inspector 1 Year
133 Dental Laboratory Technician 2 Year
243 Desktop Publishing Operator 1 Year
246 Fashion Design and Technology 1 Year
114 Hospital House Keeping 1 Year
257 Preparatory School Management (Asst.) 1 Year
118 Marketing Executive 1 Year
255 House Keeper 1 Year
248 Dress Making 1 Year
239 Basic Cosmetology 1 Year
258 Secretarial Practice 1 Year

Course Group B (Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
206 Carpenter 1 Year Candidates Passed 8th Class Exam
212 Welder 1 Year
059 Painter General 1 Year
232 Wireman 1 Year
211 Mason 1 Year
272 Welder (Fabrication & Fitting) 1 Year

Course Group B (Non-Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
109 Footwear Maker 1 Year Candidates Passed 8th Class Exam
247 Surveying Technology 1 Year
099 Cutting and Surveying 1 Year
249 Surface ornamentation Technician 1 Year

Important link

Download First Round Result/Merit List
Apply Online (Registration)
Candidates Login
Download Notification
Official Website